THE PRE-SUMMIT
1ST DAY: OCTOBER 2ND
THE PRE-SUMMIT
2ND DAY: OCTOBER 3RD
THE SUMMIT
1ST DAY: OCTOBER 4TH
9.00 – 9.10
INTRODUCTION by the HOST of the FTE – JULIE MEYER
9:10 – 9:55 – ECOSYSTEM – Technology Disrupters & Beneficial Business Models in Hybrid Retail, Luxury and Precious Stones
- Vashi Dominguez – OPENING KEYNOTE SPEAKER – 45 minutes
10:00 – 10:30 – The Future of Greece
- Despina Prinia, Sustainable Tourism Development – 30 minutes
10:30 – Backing Entrepreneurs
- Lee Moser, AnD Ventures
11:10 – 12:40 – ECOSYSTEM – The Future of Digital Assets, Digital Securities, New Financial Exchanges
- Bill Barhydt, ABRA – 30 minutes
- Tal Elyashiv, SPICE VC – 30 minutes
- Christian Schmitz, RICEX – 30 minutes
13:00 – 14:00 – LUNCH
14:00 – 15:55 – The Future of Investment and New Venture Capital Platforms
- Roy Glasberg, AnD Ventures – 45 minutes
- Daniel Meler, Infinigrow – 45 minutes
- Dermot Hill, Stakeholderz – 15 minutes
- Ivan Kovačev, Intercapital – 10 minutes
16:00 – The Role and the Future of the Hellenic Development Bank
- Ms Athina Chatzipetrou, Hellenic Development Bank
16:30 – The Future of Power & Engaging Global Leaders
- Callam Fletcher, Asia Series
16:50 – 17:50 The Future of Cyber Security, Protecting Digital Assets & Identity and Who are the new White Collar Criminals today?
- Scott Fulton, VIVA Investment Partners, Moderator
- Gilad Zinger. YYM Ventures – 20 minutes
- Richard Parris, Aretiico – 10 minutes
- Adam Roosevelt, A. R. Consulting International – 20 minutes
- Panel Discussion – 10 minutes
THE SUMMIT
2nd DAY: OCTOBER 5TH
9:00 – 9:05 Morning Welcome by the Host – JULIE MEYER
9:05 – 11:00 Ecosystem – The Future of Property, Eco-Living and the Experience of Luxury
- Miltos Kambourides, Dolphin Capital Partners
- Christos Vlachos, Architect
- Ellie Perlman, Blue Lake Capital
11:00 – Building Property & Hospitality Business in Greece
- Anna Tsalikian, Tsalikian Architects
- Christiana Tzouanou, Aegean Landmark
- Anna Aspioti, Aigis Suites
12:00 – The Future of Power & Engaging Global Leaders
- Callam Fletcher, Asia Series
12:15 – The Future of Investment and New Venture Capital Platforms
- Dermot Hill, Stakeholderz – 15 minutes
12:30 – The Future of Greece
- Elias Spirtounias, AmCham Greece
12:45 – Ecosystem – The Future of Drones & Data Collections
- Wayne Harburn, Advanced Autonomous Solutions Limited – 30 minutes
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH BREAK
14:00 – Ecosystem – The Future of Open Banking
- Max von Bismarck, Raisin DS – 30 minutes
- Andreas Fotopoulos, Eurobank
14:30 – The Future of Branding and Reputation
- Michael Moszynski – 45 minutes
- Mark Borkowski – 30 minutes
16:15– 18:00 – Sustainable Mobility, Electric Vehicles & Green Energy & Technologies
- Ade Thomas – Green TV – Moderator
- Richard Parris – Sabien Technologies
- Kevin Loman – Battery Entrepreneur, IQ International
- Robert Gorby & Tim Shields – DRIVE ODO
- Grant Strem & Setayesh Afshordi – PROTON Energy